Missouri›Schools›MCBRIDE ELEM.

MCBRIDE ELEM.

PublicGrades -1–4
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mga Mag-aaral 380
ST Ratio 14.6:1
FRL29%
Titulo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
380
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
29%-25.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MCBRIDE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 380 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type School —
Lugar LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–4
Distrito ng DistritoSPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
City CitySPRINGFIELD
ZIP65810
Charter School No
Magnet School Magnet SchoolNo
Titulo INo
NCES School ID292886002306

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment380
White76.6%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American3.7%
Asian4.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.6%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
3.7%
Asian
4.5%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)