Missouri›Schools›GEGGIE ELEM.

GEGGIE ELEM.

PublicGrader 0–5
EUREKA, Missouri · ROCKWOOD R-VI
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter622
ST-forholdet15.7:1
FRL7%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
622
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
7%-47.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

GEGGIE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EUREKA, Missouri. The school enrolls 622 students. It is part of the ROCKWOOD R-VI district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
7% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
Skoletype—
Nivå LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistriktetROCKWOOD R-VI
County29189
City CityEUREKA
ZIP63025
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID292685001622

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment622
White86.5%
Hispanic / Latino4.0%
Black / African American2.9%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.5%
Hispanic
4.0%
Black
2.9%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
3.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %7%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)