Arizona›Schools›Apache Junction High School

Apache Junction High School

Publicグレードは 9–12
Apache Junction, Arizona · Apache Junction Unified District (4443)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは796
ST比率は17.5:1
FRL48%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
796
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
48%-5.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Apache Junction High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Apache Junction, Arizona. The school enrolls 796 students. It is part of the Apache Junction Unified District (4443) district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型—
レベル レベルHigh
Grade Span9–12
区 区Apache Junction Unified District (4443)
County4021
都市Apache Junction
ZIP85120
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
NCES School ID040079000043

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment796
White51.3%
Hispanic / Latino42.0%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
51.3%
Hispanic
42.0%
Black
0.6%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)