Oklahoma›Schools›CACHE MS

CACHE MS

PublicÉrtékek 5–8
Cache, Oklahoma · CACHE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Tanítványok 620
ST arány15.3:1
FRL58%
I. cím INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
620
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
58%-12.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CACHE MS is a public elementary serving grades 5–8 in Cache, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 620 students. It is part of the CACHE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fontos tények

SectorPublic
Iskolatípus—
A szint LevelElementary
Grade Span5–8
A körzetben.CACHE
County40031
A város a városban.Cache
ZIP73527
A Charter School No
A mágneses iskola.No
I. cím INo
NCES School ID400612029646

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment620
White52.3%
Hispanic / Latino18.5%
Black / African American5.3%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native6.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races15.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
52.3%
Hispanic
18.5%
Black
5.3%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
15.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)